Legal Notices

Legal Information
1. Présentation of the website
Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.bonnel.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:
Owner: Bonnel SARL – 060200722 00027-3, Rue du Stade, 49330 Champigné, France
Creator: Kelcible
Publication Manager: Renaud BONNEL – contact@bonnel.com
The official publication is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster: Renaud BONNEL – contact@bonnel.com
Host: Kelcible – 1 Boulevard Pablo Picasso, 49000 Angers, France

2. The general terms of uses and the services offered.
The use of the site www.bonnel.com, implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of uses, may be amended or supplemented at any time, users of the “www.bonnel.com” site are advised to consult regularly.
This site is normally accessible at any times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by SARL Bonnel, who will endeavour to communicate to users prior notice of the date and time of the intervention
The site “www.bonnel.com” is regularly updated by Kelcible. The legal information may likewise be amended at any time. They are nonetheless binding on site users, and users are therefore advised to check them as often as possible.

3. Description of provided services.
The purpose of the website “www.bonnel” is to provide information regarding all of company Bonnel’s activities and services.
The company Bonnel strives to provide on the “www.bonnel.com” site as accurate information as possible. However, it may not be liable for any omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether of its own doing or of partner third partie. All information listed on the site “www.bonnel.com” are liable to change. In addition, the information mentioned on the website “www.bonnel.com” are not exhaustive and are subject to any amendments that may have been introduced since the site was put online.

4. Contractual limitations regarding technical data
The website uses JavaScript technology.
The Website will not be considered as responsible for material damages connected to the use of the Website.
In addition, site user undertakes to access to the site using the latest equipment, not containing any virus, and with a browser using a recent up-date.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeit
Company Bonnel owns all intellectual property rights or owns the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.
Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from: the company Bonnel
Any unauthorized use of the site, or any of its contents, will be deemed to constitute an infringement and subject, to legal proceeding, in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following, of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.
Company Bonnel can, in no way, be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the equipment user’s, when using the website “www.bonnel.com”, and arising to the use of hardware that does not meet the specifications stated in point 4, or due to the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. Company Bonnel can, in no way, be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from the use of the website “www.bonnel.com”.
Interactive areas (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. The Company Bonnel reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this area, and that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to datas protection.
When appropriate, the company Bonnel, also reserves the right, to involve civil and / or criminal responsability of the user, especially in cases of post: racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used (text, photography …).

7. Personal data management.
In France, any personal data are especially, protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24th, 1995.
When using the website “www.bonnel.com”, can be collected: URL links, through which the user has accessed the site “www.bonnel.com”, the user’s internet provider, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.
In any event, the company Bonnel collects personal information about the user only for the need for certain services offered by the website “www.bonnel.com”. The user provides these informations with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters them, himself/herself. It is then, stated to the user of the website “www.bonnel.com”, the obligation, or not, to provide such information. In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of, January 6th, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, any user of the website “www.bonnel.com” has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data relating to him. To do so, a written and signed request should be sent, together with a copy of a signed proof of identity, and specifying the address to which the reply is to be returned. No personal information about users of the website “www.bonnel.com”, is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold, on any media, to any third party. Only the assumption, of the redemption of the company Bonnel and of its rights, would allow the transmission of such information to the potential acquirer, who would in its turn, be given the same obligation to store and modify data, in relation with the user of the website “www.bonnel.com”.
The above named website is registered with the CNIL and was granted authorization number: No. 1800006v0. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1st, 1998, transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies
The website “www.bonnel.com” contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of the company Bonnel. However, the company Bonnel does not have the possibility to check the contents of websites visited, and assumes no liability thereby accordingly. Browsing on the website “www.bonnel.com”, may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which cannot be used to identify the user, but which serves to register information in relation to his surfing history. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent visits to the site, as well as to enable various measurements of visit. Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. Users may, however, configure their computers in the following manner, to refuse the use of cookies.

In Internet Explorer: Tool tab (shaped pictogram cog, top right) / Internet Options. Click on “Privacy” and select “Block All Cookies”. Press “Ok”.
In Firefox: on the top of the browser window, click the “Firefox” button, then go to the “Options” tab. Click on the “Privacy” tab.
Set the rules on conservation on: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser icon on the menu (symbolized by a wheel). Select “Settings”. Click “Show Advanced Settings”. In the “Privacy” section, click “Content settings”. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser icon on the menu (represented by three horizontal lines). Select “Settings”. Click “Show Advanced Settings”. In the “Privacy” section, click “Settings”. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable rights and attribution of jurisdiction.
Any dispute related to use of the website “www.bonnel.com” is governed by French Law and shall be referred exclusively to the courts of Paris, which shall be deemed to have competent jurisdiction in such matters

10. The main laws concerned.
Law No. 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms. Act No. 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.
The “User” designates the web user connecting to and using the internet connecting, using the mentioned website “www.bonnel.com”.
“Personal data” designates, “information that enables, in any form, whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6th, 1978).

Modify